714 N Waldemere Ave Muncie, IN 47303
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 N Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $81,065, approximately $84 per square foot. 714 N Waldemere Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Cooper Clinton and Cooper Linda S
Bought by
Barker Kaleb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,170
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,895
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Kaleb | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker Kaleb | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $53,400 | $4,900 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $514 | $39,600 | $4,900 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $914 | $39,600 | $4,900 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $779 | $32,900 | $4,900 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $785 | $33,200 | $7,500 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $753 | $31,600 | $6,300 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $690 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $743 | $31,100 | $5,700 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $718 | $29,900 | $5,700 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $753 | $31,600 | $6,000 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $728 | $33,600 | $7,400 | $26,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,300 | $7,400 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map