714 Old Quarry Rd Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Old Quarry Rd, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $510,951, approximately $168 per square foot. 714 Old Quarry Rd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sites Joey and Sites Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,375
Outstanding Balance
$178,422
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2015
Sold by
Castelli Michael and Castelli Eileen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Riley Theodore
Bought by
Castelli Salvatore A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
J P Dukovac Homes Inc
Bought by
Riley Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
River Rd Plantation Ptnr
Bought by
J P Dukovac Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sites Joey | $267,500 | First International Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Castelli Salvatore A | $248,000 | -- | |
| Riley Theodore | $35,000 | -- | |
| J P Dukovac Homes Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sites Joey | $227,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Castelli Salvatore A | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Theodore | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $258,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $243,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $236,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $229,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $226,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $221,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $217,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $212,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $250,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $244,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $205,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,139 | $183,176 | $27,800 | $155,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map