Estimated Value: $626,000 - $748,265
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 S 500 E, Salem, UT 84653 and is currently estimated at $687,316, approximately $196 per square foot. 714 S 500 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Foothills Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Salem Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Slaymaker Heather
Bought by
Cory And Heather Slaymaker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Slaymarker Heather and Batty Heather
Bought by
Slaymaker Heather and Slaymaker Cory J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,100
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Batty Kenneth D and Batty Heather
Bought by
Batty Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Batty Kenneth D and Batty Heather
Bought by
Batty Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Batty Kenneth D and Batty Heather
Bought by
Batty Heather and Batty Kenneth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cory And Heather Slaymaker Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Slaymaker Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Batty Heather | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Batty Heather | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Batty Heather | -- | Utah Commercial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slaymaker Heather | $270,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Batty Heather | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batty Heather | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $351,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $335,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $340,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $350,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $457,300 | $139,800 | $317,500 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $426,600 | $127,100 | $299,500 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $382,600 | $122,200 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $367,900 | $107,500 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $178,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $158,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $143,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $143,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map