714 S 68th St Omaha, NE 68106
Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,275 - $260,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 S 68th St, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $239,319, approximately $208 per square foot. 714 S 68th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Smithey Kelly S
Bought by
Katskee Kari C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Ewin Thomas W and Ewin Victoria
Bought by
Smithey Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,195
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katskee Kari C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Smithey Kelly S | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smithey Kelly S | $101,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $192,600 | $22,600 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $192,600 | $22,600 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $150,200 | $22,600 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $150,200 | $22,600 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $142,800 | $22,600 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $142,800 | $22,600 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $130,500 | $22,600 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $113,600 | $22,600 | $91,000 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $103,000 | $22,600 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $129,500 | $7,700 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $121,000 | $7,200 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $121,000 | $7,200 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map