714 Sackman St Brooklyn, NY 11212
Brownsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212 and is currently estimated at $600,269, approximately $532 per square foot. 714 Sackman St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 165 Ida Posner, P.S. 150 - Christopher, and P.S. Is 155 Nicholas Herkimer.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Benton Saundra
Bought by
Bell-Farmer Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$209,006
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$391,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Sweeeney Trevor E
Bought by
Benton Saundra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1989
Sold by
East
Bought by
Sweeney Trevor E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell-Farmer Belinda | $265,000 | -- | |
| Benton Saundra | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Trevor E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell-Farmer Belinda | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,617 | $32,940 | $13,560 | $19,380 |
| 2025 | $4,356 | $34,740 | $13,560 | $21,180 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $32,520 | $13,560 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $33,120 | $13,560 | $19,560 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $34,440 | $13,560 | $20,880 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $30,840 | $13,560 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $25,140 | $13,560 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $25,140 | $13,560 | $11,580 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $18,072 | $11,440 | $6,632 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $17,935 | $11,852 | $6,083 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $16,920 | $12,579 | $4,341 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $15,963 | $11,156 | $4,807 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $15,060 | $11,280 | $3,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map