714 Shadow Tree Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $867,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Shadow Tree Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $798,580, approximately $637 per square foot. 714 Shadow Tree Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Flachmeier Gregory E
Bought by
Gregory E Flachmeier Revocable Living Trust and Flachmeier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Flachmeier-Begin Family Trust
Bought by
Flachmeier Gregory Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Flachmeier Gregory E and Begin Stacy T
Bought by
Flachmeier Gregory E and Begin Stacy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Begin Stacy T and Flachmeir Gregory
Bought by
Flachmeier Gregory and Begin Stacy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Flachmeier Greg and Begin Stacy
Bought by
Flachmeier Gregory and Begin Stacy T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Shaw John R and Shaw Justine J
Bought by
Flachmeier Greg and Begin Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,446
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory E Flachmeier Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flachmeier Gregory Erin | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Flachmeier Gregory E | -- | None Available | |
| Flachmeier Gregory E | -- | None Available | |
| Flachmeier Gregory | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Flachmeier Gregory | -- | Southland Title | |
| Flachmeier Greg | $230,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $156,500 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flachmeier Gregory Erin | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flachmeier Gregory | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flachmeier Gregory | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flachmeier Greg | $226,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $339,755 | $177,264 | $162,491 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $333,094 | $173,789 | $159,305 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $326,564 | $170,382 | $156,182 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $320,162 | $167,042 | $153,120 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $313,885 | $163,767 | $150,118 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $310,667 | $162,088 | $148,579 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $304,576 | $158,910 | $145,666 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $298,605 | $155,795 | $142,810 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $292,751 | $152,741 | $140,010 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $287,012 | $149,747 | $137,265 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $282,702 | $147,498 | $135,204 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $277,165 | $144,609 | $132,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map