714 Spring St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Water Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Spring St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $420,290, approximately $524 per square foot. 714 Spring St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Hula Aaron
Bought by
Hula Aaron Christopher and Corsa Callie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hula Aaron Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corsa Callie Ann Sprunger | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,929 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |