Seller's Agent in 2020
Lee Schmidt
Realty World- South County
(408) 206-7702
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,116,747
Fantastic Gilroy Home in great neighborhood. 4 good size bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, separate family room with cozy fireplace, large kitchen with lots of strorage, gorgeous inground custom pool with refreshing waterfall that you can actually swim or stand behind, Stamped concrete decking, privacy fencing, arbors, prewired pad for future spa, low maintenance yards, storage shed on side yard, dual pane windows and much more, This one is move in ready, it even has fresh paint, whole house fan, gorgeous cherry laminate floors and the list goes on.... Hurry!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty World- South County License #01363336 Listed on: 11/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Brant
MONTELONGO REALTY SERVICES License #02109098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Anthony Scott | $891,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Anthony Scott | $822,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Sold | $891,000 | +2.5% | $442 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | For Sale | $869,000 | -- | $431 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,622 | $964,443 | $385,777 | $578,666 |
| 2024 | $11,622 | $945,533 | $378,213 | $567,320 |
| 2023 | $11,553 | $926,995 | $370,798 | $556,197 |
| 2022 | $11,363 | $908,820 | $363,528 | $545,292 |
| 2021 | $11,401 | $891,000 | $356,400 | $534,600 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $223,506 | $66,286 | $157,220 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $219,125 | $64,987 | $154,138 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $214,829 | $63,713 | $151,116 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $210,617 | $62,464 | $148,153 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $206,489 | $61,240 | $145,249 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $203,389 | $60,321 | $143,068 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $199,406 | $59,140 | $140,266 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lee Schmidt
Realty World- South County
(408) 206-7702
2 in this area
31 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amanda Brant
MONTELONGO REALTY SERVICES
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81817937
APN: 799-37-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.