NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7141 Belcher Mountain Rd Woolwine, VA 24185

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $190,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,268 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2018

Last sale price $89,500 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,025 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2018

Well Maintained house, 3 Bedrooms Up(one has been converted to family room, easy to convert back). Large eat-in kitchen, living room, bath, 1 bedroom and great room in basement, storage area, outside-inside entrance. Detached 2 gar garage with elec. paved drive. metal roof on house and detached garage. Heating: Heat-pump, propane, wood stove in basement. Private well, septic, Taxes are approximate. Pretty hardwood floors and vinyl. Appliances: Stove, refrig., microwave,washer/dryer, - cement patio, wood decorative fencing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee DeHart

Dee's Country Places Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 2766945555 Listed on: 08/10/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Dee DeHart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,268 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: 2766945555
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: No Farm Equipment
  • Has Basement: Block, Full, Exterior Entry, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove, Electric, Propane, Wood
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1268

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Detached, Paved Drive
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2017
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Philpott Lucy Conner and Brammer Patricia Philpott
Sold Price
$89,500
Current Estimated Value
$182,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,061
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.95%
Original Mortgage
$87,878
Outstanding Balance
$72,281
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,280

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sawyer Lucas W $89,500 Appalachian Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sawyer Lucas W $87,878
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Sold $89,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Martinsville, Henry & Patrick Counties Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $607 $83,100 $12,100 $71,000
2025 $607 $83,100 $12,100 $71,000
2024 $607 $83,100 $12,100 $71,000
2023 $607 $83,100 $12,100 $71,000
2022 $607 $83,100 $12,100 $71,000
2021 $565 $83,100 $12,100 $71,000
2020 $597 $87,800 $12,100 $75,700
2019 $597 $87,800 $12,100 $75,700
2018 $500 $87,800 $12,100 $75,700
2017 -- $134,900 $59,200 $75,700
2016 $769 $134,900 $59,200 $75,700
2015 -- $134,900 $59,200 $75,700
2014 -- $148,500 $67,400 $81,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 131197

APN: 47160079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.