T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Taylor Fitterer
Century 21 Brainerd Realty
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $309,000
Excellent Baxter location. New Roof, Gutters/downspouts and skylight 2014.1660 sq ft main floor living. Tilt in windows w/Extra storage. Vaulted ceilings, lg walk-in closets, 2 car det garage w/shed city sewer, water in & paid
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Taylor Fitterer
Century 21 Brainerd Realty Listed on: 01/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Keith Maki
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arndt David | $91,000 | -- | |
| Arndt David | $91,000 | -- | |
| Hinton Brian | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bender Ronald L | $5,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arndt David | $77,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $91,000 | -4.1% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | For Sale | $94,900 | +18.6% | $57 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $80,000 | -5.8% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2012 04/17/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $189,700 | $59,500 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $160,000 | $53,000 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $192,600 | $59,500 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $163,600 | $45,500 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $134,100 | $43,300 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $131,600 | $47,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $125,500 | $44,600 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $118,200 | $44,800 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $89,745 | $33,587 | $56,158 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $80,800 | $25,400 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $99,000 | $29,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $597 | $93,600 | $22,000 | $71,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Taylor Fitterer
Century 21 Brainerd Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Keith Maki
Coldwell Banker Burnet
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4704651
APN: 031370010030009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.