7141 Garden Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7141 Garden Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $344,439, approximately $156 per square foot. 7141 Garden Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Silverton Paideia Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Raymond Gates
Bought by
Stefanov Dimitar and Guerdjikova Anna I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanov Dimitar | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stefanov Dimitar | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $85,278 | $17,927 | $67,351 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $85,278 | $17,927 | $67,351 |
| 2023 | $4,586 | $85,278 | $17,927 | $67,351 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $67,050 | $15,712 | $51,338 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $67,050 | $15,712 | $51,338 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $67,050 | $15,712 | $51,338 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $58,818 | $13,783 | $45,035 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $58,818 | $13,783 | $45,035 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $58,818 | $13,783 | $45,035 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $49,235 | $12,782 | $36,453 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $49,235 | $12,782 | $36,453 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $49,235 | $12,782 | $36,453 |
| 2013 | $2,990 | $48,269 | $12,530 | $35,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map