7141 Mccook Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7141 Mccook Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $225,447, approximately $122 per square foot. 7141 Mccook Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Morton Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Evans Kenneth Glen and Evans Janice L
Bought by
Hernandez Katrina Star
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,185
Outstanding Balance
$126,150
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,297
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Katrina Star | $145,000 | Barrister Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Katrina Star | $140,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $192,400 | $23,900 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $172,800 | $22,000 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $158,200 | $22,000 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $152,100 | $22,000 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $129,000 | $12,200 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $121,400 | $12,200 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $113,000 | $12,200 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $103,600 | $12,200 | $91,400 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $99,200 | $12,200 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $97,200 | $12,200 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $85,200 | $12,200 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $2,618 | $88,300 | $12,200 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map