7141 Meadowbrook Dr Mandeville, LA 70471
Estimated Value: $396,394 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,433
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7141 Meadowbrook Dr, Mandeville, LA 70471 and is currently estimated at $445,349, approximately $183 per square foot. 7141 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Mandeville Elementary School, Lake Harbor Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $27,829 | $6,700 | $21,129 |
| 2024 | $2,929 | $27,829 | $6,700 | $21,129 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $27,829 | $6,700 | $21,129 |
| 2022 | $294,460 | $27,829 | $6,700 | $21,129 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $27,829 | $6,700 | $21,129 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $27,829 | $6,700 | $21,129 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $26,610 | $6,700 | $19,910 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $26,610 | $6,700 | $19,910 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $26,610 | $6,700 | $19,910 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $26,610 | $6,700 | $19,910 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $24,620 | $6,700 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $2,681 | $24,620 | $6,700 | $17,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,620 | $6,700 | $17,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map