7142 Depew Cir Westminster, CO 80003
Shoenberg Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7142 Depew Cir, Westminster, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $405,687, approximately $259 per square foot. 7142 Depew Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Salankey Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Schmidt Dain P and Schmidt Katelyn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Outstanding Balance
$395,924
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corproation
Bought by
Salankey Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,869
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Torres Ronda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Lucero Rhonda Lou
Bought by
Torres Ronda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,295
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Sold by
Merritt Orville C
Bought by
Lucero Rhonda Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,096
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Dain P | $420,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Salankey Jennifer Lynn | $123,100 | Servicelink | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Ronda | $157,500 | -- | |
| Lucero Rhonda Lou | $102,800 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Dain P | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Salankey Jennifer Lynn | $120,869 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Ronda | $155,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucero Rhonda Lou | $102,096 | |
| Closed | Torres Ronda | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Dain P | $16,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $27,604 | $4,672 | $22,932 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $22,492 | $6,030 | $16,462 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $22,492 | $6,030 | $16,462 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $17,454 | $4,170 | $13,284 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $17,957 | $4,290 | $13,667 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $17,799 | $4,290 | $13,509 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $17,799 | $4,290 | $13,509 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $15,778 | $3,600 | $12,178 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $15,778 | $3,600 | $12,178 |
| 2016 | $874 | $11,661 | $2,706 | $8,955 |
| 2015 | $820 | $11,661 | $2,706 | $8,955 |
| 2014 | $820 | $10,205 | $2,229 | $7,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map