7150 Depew Cir Arvada, CO 80003
Shoenberg Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,949 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7150 Depew Cir, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $410,237, approximately $262 per square foot. 7150 Depew Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Velda J
Bought by
Sarnella Margaret Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,571
Outstanding Balance
$23,625
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$386,612
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarnella Margaret Jeanette | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarnella Margaret Jeanette | $116,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $25,944 | $4,672 | $21,272 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $22,492 | $6,030 | $16,462 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $22,492 | $6,030 | $16,462 |
| 2022 | $817 | $17,454 | $4,170 | $13,284 |
| 2021 | $829 | $17,957 | $4,290 | $13,667 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $17,799 | $4,290 | $13,509 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $17,799 | $4,290 | $13,509 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $15,778 | $3,600 | $12,178 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $15,778 | $3,600 | $12,178 |
| 2016 | $859 | $11,462 | $2,706 | $8,756 |
| 2015 | $800 | $11,462 | $2,706 | $8,756 |
| 2014 | $800 | $9,950 | $2,229 | $7,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map