7142 Duffie Dr Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7142 Duffie Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $311,554, approximately $153 per square foot. 7142 Duffie Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
Bought by
Brown Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Outstanding Balance
$84,572
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Cyphers Robert T
Bought by
Davies Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lloyd | $130,000 | -- | |
| Davies Robert M | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lloyd | $126,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Davies Robert M | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $307,100 | $53,400 | $253,700 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $240,200 | $47,100 | $193,100 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $240,200 | $47,100 | $193,100 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $200,900 | $44,000 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $200,900 | $44,000 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $194,900 | $43,200 | $151,700 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $194,900 | $43,200 | $151,700 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $187,400 | $43,200 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $187,400 | $43,200 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $787 | $187,400 | $43,200 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $187,400 | $43,200 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map