806 Stuart Cir Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $391,020
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,398
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Stuart Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $360,005, approximately $150 per square foot. 806 Stuart Cir is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Laurel Lane Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $332,300 | $53,400 | $278,900 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $263,600 | $47,100 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $263,600 | $47,100 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $220,400 | $44,000 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $220,400 | $44,000 | $176,400 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $213,800 | $43,200 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $213,800 | $43,200 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $689 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map