7142 Lower Rd Sobieski, WI 54171
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $880,877
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7142 Lower Rd, Sobieski, WI 54171 and is currently estimated at $658,439. 7142 Lower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Pulaski Community Middle School, and Pulaski High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Oconto County
Bought by
Houlihan Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houlihan Patricia | $585,300 | Attorney Beth L. Ellingson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,024 | $706,600 | $128,800 | $577,800 |
| 2024 | $73 | $690,400 | $128,800 | $561,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,387 | $585,300 | $141,100 | $444,200 |
| 2021 | $7,829 | $585,300 | $141,100 | $444,200 |
| 2020 | $9,996 | $699,600 | $141,100 | $558,500 |
| 2019 | $9,418 | $655,700 | $141,100 | $514,600 |
| 2018 | $10,270 | $611,100 | $77,100 | $534,000 |
| 2017 | $9,630 | $611,100 | $77,100 | $534,000 |
| 2016 | $8,013 | $514,800 | $77,100 | $437,700 |
| 2015 | $5,461 | $348,600 | $39,500 | $309,100 |
| 2013 | $670 | $40,700 | $32,000 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map