7143 28th Ave W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,314 - $222,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7143 28th Ave W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $216,579, approximately $156 per square foot. 7143 28th Ave W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Rusiska Robert G and Rusiska Virginia M
Bought by
Rusiska Robert G and Rusiska Virginia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Janis Beth
Bought by
Rusiska Robert G and Rusiska Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusiska Robert G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rusiska Robert G | $98,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $177,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $212,500 | $0 | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $155,400 | $0 | $155,400 |