7143 E Bellingham Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Carson Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $237,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7143 E Bellingham Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $210,563, approximately $181 per square foot. 7143 E Bellingham Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Irene Erickson Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Montoya Hermelinda
Bought by
Montoya Francisca Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Grizzard Robert M and Grizzard Carol A
Bought by
Mares Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Outstanding Balance
$6,429
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Francisca Sonia | -- | None Available | |
| Mares Robert A | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mares Robert A | $63,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $402 | $8,599 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $402 | $8,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $390 | $7,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $352 | $7,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $353 | $7,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $337 | $2,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $307 | $6,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $9,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $5,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $5,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $5,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $5,028 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map