7144 S Wabash Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Park Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7144 S Wabash Ave, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $233,829, approximately $184 per square foot. 7144 S Wabash Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Deneen Elementary School, Chicago Sda Elementary School, and Augustus Tolton Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Bell Jacqueline D
Bought by
Pringle Ronald and Pringle Carlotta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pringle Ronald | $66,600 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $13,300 | $4,293 | $9,007 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $13,300 | $4,293 | $9,007 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $14,001 | $5,963 | $8,038 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $14,001 | $5,963 | $8,038 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $13,999 | $5,962 | $8,037 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $13,366 | $5,962 | $7,404 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $16,925 | $5,962 | $10,963 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $16,925 | $5,962 | $10,963 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $13,278 | $5,247 | $8,031 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $13,278 | $5,247 | $8,031 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $13,278 | $5,247 | $8,031 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $12,049 | $4,293 | $7,756 |
| 2013 | $2,191 | $12,049 | $4,293 | $7,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map