7144 W Saxton Dr Boise, ID 83714
Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7144 W Saxton Dr, Boise, ID 83714 and is currently estimated at $410,532, approximately $344 per square foot. 7144 W Saxton Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Pierce Park Elementary School, Riverglen Junior High School, and Capital High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Carter Sarah C
Bought by
Gallup Gordon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Miller Terri
Bought by
Stanfield William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallup Gordon L | -- | None Available | |
| Stanfield William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $349,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $313,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $320,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $381,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |