7145 Curtis Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 Curtis Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $341,623, approximately $230 per square foot. 7145 Curtis Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Lane Irene L
Bought by
Lane Irene L and Koester Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Lane Irene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,042
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,581
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Irene L | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Irene L | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |