7145 Draper Ave La Jolla, CA 92037
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,838,000 - $2,359,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$1,889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 Draper Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $2,062,363, approximately $1,888 per square foot. 7145 Draper Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Jolla Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $98,123 | $71,127 | $26,996 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $96,200 | $69,733 | $26,467 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $94,315 | $68,366 | $25,949 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $92,467 | $67,026 | $25,441 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $90,655 | $65,712 | $24,943 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $89,727 | $65,039 | $24,688 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $87,968 | $63,764 | $24,204 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $86,244 | $62,514 | $23,730 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $84,554 | $61,289 | $23,265 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $82,897 | $60,088 | $22,809 |
| 2015 | $989 | $81,653 | $59,186 | $22,467 |
| 2014 | $974 | $80,054 | $58,027 | $22,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map