7145 E Colonial Dr Orlando, FL 32807
Estimated Value: $149,710
Studio
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $149,710, approximately $73 per square foot. 7145 E Colonial Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Atomic Coffee Iii Llc
Bought by
Cbytt International Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Stack Patrick
Bought by
Atomic Coffee Iii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Pete & Heron Universal Llc
Bought by
Stack Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Tiles 4 U Holdings Inc
Bought by
Pete & Heron Universal Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Wilson George E
Bought by
Tiles 4 U Holdings Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Ritter Joanne Trust
Bought by
Wilson George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Ritter Joanne
Bought by
Ritter Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Pr Joanne Ritter
Bought by
Ritter Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Weinstein Bernard M
Bought by
Ritter Mark L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Weinstein Bernard M
Bought by
Ritter Mark L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbytt International Services Llc | $92,500 | Brokers Title Of Longwood I | |
| Atomic Coffee Iii Llc | $145,000 | Brokers Title Of Longwood I | |
| Stack Patrick | $95,000 | Brokers Title Of Longwood I | |
| Pete & Heron Universal Llc | $60,100 | None Available | |
| Tiles 4 U Holdings Inc | $495,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilson George E | $330,000 | -- | |
| Ritter Joanne | $100 | -- | |
| Ritter Joanne | $100 | -- | |
| Ritter Mark L | -- | -- | |
| Ritter Mark L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atomic Coffee Iii Llc | $108,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiles 4 U Holdings Inc | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritter Mark L | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $181,751 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $165,228 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $177,929 | $171,887 | $6,042 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $124,138 | $118,096 | $6,042 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $113,421 | $107,379 | $6,042 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $113,421 | $107,379 | $6,042 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $111,298 | $105,256 | $6,042 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $106,242 | $100,200 | $6,042 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $95,144 | $91,100 | $4,044 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $82,404 | $78,360 | $4,044 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $82,404 | $78,360 | $4,044 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $82,404 | $78,360 | $4,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map