7145 E County Road E South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $337,857 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 E County Road E, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $368,214. 7145 E County Road E is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Buttrick Dustin J and Buttrick Caitlyn A
Bought by
Halverson Eleanor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Moncel Kimberly R
Bought by
Buttrick Dustin J and Buttrick Caitlyn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halverson Eleanor | $215,000 | -- | |
| Buttrick Dustin J | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $251,900 | $35,000 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $251,900 | $35,000 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $251,900 | $35,000 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $172,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $172,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $172,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $172,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $172,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $172,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $172,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $120 | $152,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $172,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
| 2013 | $2,922 | $172,800 | $20,000 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map