7145 Poole Jones Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,699 - $504,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7145 Poole Jones Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $484,675, approximately $327 per square foot. 7145 Poole Jones Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Cronin David John and Carey Laurel A
Bought by
Cronin-Carey Living Trust and Cronin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Cronin David John
Bought by
Cronin David John and Cronin Laurel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Beatty Lucille V
Bought by
Cronin David John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin-Carey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cronin David John | -- | -- | |
| Cronin David John | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cronin David John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $357,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $324,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $291,100 | $82,000 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $283,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $276,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $269,000 | $82,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $3,169 | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,154 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $257,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $250,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $242,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map