$859,000

Estimated payment $5,164/month

Total Views 3,261
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,780 Sq Ft
$227 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corral Drive Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

Listed by Shauna Sheets, KWBH, 605-545-5430. Set along the 8th hole of the Golf Club at Red Rock, this exceptional ranch-style home is designed for elevated main-level living with direct golf course views. The main floor offers everything you need day-to-day: whether entertaining or relaxing, there is ample space for both. The great room impresses with 12' vaulted ceilings, large windows and a striking corner gas fireplace with black quartzite surround. Prepare meals with ease in the gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, black stainless steel appliances, a large pantry and 2 breakfast bar seating options. A main floor laundry room with half bath and a walk-in mudroom add everyday convenience. Private main floor primary suite with walk in closet and 4-piece ensuite bathroom. The fully finished walkout basement offers flexibility with an oversized family room split into two areas: relax on one side and use the other for home gym or game space, and second floating gas fireplace adds warmth and style to this room. Step out onto the maintenance-free back deck and enjoy direct views of the course, or unwind on the concrete patio below—both ideal extensions of your living space. A dedicated gas line provides options for a dream grill set up or firepit. Attached 3-car garage is fully finished and has hose bib and floor drain for easy upkeep. Professionally curated landscaping throughout, maintained by a self draining sprinkler system. Luxury living on the golf course- call today.

Listing Agent

Shauna Sheets

Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP License #15646 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Realty Black Hills SP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,990

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Subdivision Possible

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,780 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Softener is Owned

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,990

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Site Built
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3780
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Substructure: Full Basement, Walkout, Completely Finished
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 11X12
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 3: 12X10
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 4: 12X18
  • Deck Comments: MAINTENANCE FREE
  • Deck: Yes
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 16X11
  • Dining Rm Level: M
  • Family Room Estimated Size: 57X18
  • Family Gr Level: B
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 13X16
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 19X15
  • Living Rm Level: M
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Main Level Laundry: Y
  • Main Level Number Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated Primary Bedroom Size: 15X14
  • Master Bedrm Comments: WALK IN CLOSET
  • Master Bedrm Level: M
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Yes
  • Personal Property: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Window Coverings(Some)
  • Safety Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Style: Ranch
  • Subdivision Yn: Yes
  • Systems: Breaker, 220V Service
  • Utilities Electric: BH Coop
  • Utilities Gas: MDU
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Two
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3500 - 3999
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 3780
  • Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Bedroom 4 Level: B
  • Interior: Carpet, Tile Floors, Vinyl Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Laundry: Main Level
  • Main Floor Laundry: Yes
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Landscaping: Sprinkler System, Lawn, Rock, Trees
  • Exterior: Paved Street, Shed
  • Patio Deck: Open Deck
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Size: 23x31
  • Garage: Three Car
  • Garage Spaces: 3 Stalls

Lot Info

  • Acreage: .5 - 1
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Description: On Golf Course, View Lot
  • Number Of Acres: 0.64

Tax Info

  • RE Taxes: 6990.50
  • Re Tax Year: 25

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,074 $641,400 $133,100 $508,300
2024 $6,878 $613,000 $101,700 $511,300
2023 $6,752 $588,100 $92,400 $495,700
2022 $6,860 $558,900 $92,400 $466,500
2021 $6,242 $454,300 $92,400 $361,900
2020 $5,884 $414,600 $92,400 $322,200
2019 $5,851 $410,900 $92,400 $318,500
2018 $5,052 $399,800 $92,400 $307,400
2017 $5,491 $361,800 $92,400 $269,400
2016 $5,392 $375,500 $92,400 $283,100
2015 $5,392 $359,700 $90,000 $269,700
2014 $5,460 $357,100 $90,000 $267,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $859,000 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 88366

Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0053017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.