7147 Cross St District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $272,539 - $287,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7147 Cross St, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $278,135, approximately $143 per square foot. 7147 Cross St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Longfields Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Mckinley Beverly
Bought by
Tibbs Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,433
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Mckinley Beverly
Bought by
Tibbs Michael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,433
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1984
Sold by
Forest Park Joint
Bought by
Mckinley Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbs Michael C | $225,000 | -- | |
| Tibbs Michael C | $225,000 | -- | |
| Mckinley Beverly | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibbs Michael C | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Tibbs Michael C | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $245,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $236,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $227,000 | $68,100 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $184,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $142,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $93,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $86,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map