7147 The Terrace Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated Value: $277,627 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7147 The Terrace, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $295,407, approximately $277 per square foot. 7147 The Terrace is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Harris Dean
Bought by
Kelly Mara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Harris Nicole C
Bought by
Harris Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Robidoux Simonne
Bought by
Harris Nicole C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Wedan Timothy and Wedan Barbara
Bought by
Robidoux Simonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,150
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Deale Lafayette T and Deale Donna R
Bought by
Wedan Timothy and Wedan Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,093
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Mara S | $275,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Harris Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Nicole C | $178,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Robidoux Simonne | $142,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wedan Timothy | $117,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robidoux Simonne | $147,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Wedan Timothy | $115,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $291,831 | $58,366 | $233,465 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $286,110 | $57,222 | $228,888 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $280,500 | $56,100 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $275,000 | $55,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $194,557 | $54,681 | $139,876 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $192,563 | $54,121 | $138,442 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $188,788 | $53,060 | $135,728 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $185,087 | $52,020 | $133,067 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $181,458 | $51,000 | $130,458 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $153,678 | $54,112 | $99,566 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $145,000 | $45,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $140,000 | $40,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map