7148 Hunt Ln Rockwall, TX 75087
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $615,905
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7148 Hunt Ln, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $595,726, approximately $190 per square foot. 7148 Hunt Ln is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Nebbie Williams Elementary School, J.W. Williams Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,895 | $569,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $471,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,706 | $428,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,758 | $389,260 | $116,600 | $272,660 |
| 2020 | $7,936 | $384,710 | $114,400 | $270,310 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $376,060 | $103,000 | $273,060 |
| 2018 | $8,108 | $371,500 | $101,000 | $270,500 |
| 2017 | $7,643 | $336,640 | $100,000 | $236,640 |
| 2016 | $6,949 | $327,210 | $100,000 | $227,210 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $275,220 | $34,000 | $241,220 |
| 2014 | $6,010 | $267,030 | $34,000 | $233,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map