7149 Hedgemaple Ct Las Vegas, NV 89148
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7149 Hedgemaple Ct, Las Vegas, NV 89148 and is currently estimated at $394,292, approximately $277 per square foot. 7149 Hedgemaple Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Wayne N. Tanaka Elementary School, Wilbur & Theresa Faiss Middle School, and Sierra Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Quintana Isable and Quintana Eduardo D
Bought by
Villicana Rosie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$171,103
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Astoria R R 22 Llc
Bought by
Quintana Eduardo D and Quintana Esable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,181
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villicana Rosie | $210,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Cha | |
| Quintana Eduardo D | $150,275 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villicana Rosie | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintana Eduardo D | $148,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,262 | $101,808 | $40,250 | $61,558 |
| 2025 | $2,094 | $100,982 | $38,500 | $62,482 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $100,982 | $38,500 | $62,482 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $92,299 | $33,250 | $59,049 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $81,869 | $28,000 | $53,869 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $75,773 | $24,500 | $51,273 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $74,208 | $23,450 | $50,758 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $71,000 | $21,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $62,754 | $16,450 | $46,304 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $62,654 | $15,750 | $46,904 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $55,424 | $11,900 | $43,524 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $48,227 | $10,850 | $37,377 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $39,791 | $6,300 | $33,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map