7149 W 71st St Chicago, IL 60638
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
961
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7149 W 71st St, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $286,492, approximately $298 per square foot. 7149 W 71st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Maddock Elementary School, Reavis High School, and Peckwas Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Para Henryk
Bought by
Elizondo Carlos
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizondo Carlos | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elizondo Carlos | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $23,001 | $1,313 | $21,688 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $23,001 | $1,313 | $21,688 |
| 2023 | $5,784 | $23,001 | $1,313 | $21,688 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $17,085 | $1,125 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $5,493 | $17,084 | $1,125 | $15,959 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $17,084 | $1,125 | $15,959 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $19,097 | $1,000 | $18,097 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $19,097 | $1,000 | $18,097 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $19,097 | $1,000 | $18,097 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $15,588 | $812 | $14,776 |
| 2015 | $4,693 | $15,588 | $812 | $14,776 |
| 2014 | $4,561 | $15,588 | $812 | $14,776 |
| 2013 | $5,220 | $19,423 | $812 | $18,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map