714A 16th Ave Unit A Honolulu, HI 96816
Kaimuki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,000 - $1,702,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714A 16th Ave Unit A, Honolulu, HI 96816 and is currently estimated at $1,303,915, approximately $779 per square foot. 714A 16th Ave Unit A is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kaimuki Middle School, Kalani High School, and Wai'alae Elementary Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Rendezvous Tours Inc
Bought by
Gilbert Patrick Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,135
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,253,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Patrick Joseph | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Patrick Joseph | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,338 | $1,226,300 | $826,900 | $399,400 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $1,113,800 | $787,500 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $1,116,200 | $787,500 | $328,700 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $1,209,200 | $708,800 | $500,400 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $984,700 | $653,600 | $331,100 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $990,500 | $653,600 | $336,900 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $1,063,500 | $630,000 | $433,500 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $910,100 | $606,400 | $303,700 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $876,300 | $590,600 | $285,700 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $839,000 | $590,600 | $248,400 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $829,500 | $567,000 | $262,500 |
| 2014 | $2,491 | $791,700 | $511,900 | $279,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map