715 12th Ave Gilbertville, IA 50634
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 12th Ave, Gilbertville, IA 50634 and is currently estimated at $140,396, approximately $162 per square foot. 715 12th Ave is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Poyner Elementary School, Bunger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
H & D Lc
Bought by
Fischels Robert A and Fischels Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,003
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$6,393
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischels Robert A | $750,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischels Robert A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $107,150 | $18,040 | $89,110 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $104,910 | $18,040 | $86,870 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $104,910 | $18,040 | $86,870 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $83,810 | $18,040 | $65,770 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $83,810 | $18,040 | $65,770 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $79,650 | $13,880 | $65,770 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $79,650 | $13,880 | $65,770 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $78,070 | $13,880 | $64,190 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $78,070 | $13,880 | $64,190 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $78,070 | $13,880 | $64,190 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $78,070 | $13,880 | $64,190 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $78,070 | $13,880 | $64,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map