715 & 695 Ben Nelson Rd Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $173,020
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 & 695 Ben Nelson Rd, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $167,255, approximately $87 per square foot. 715 & 695 Ben Nelson Rd is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Godby Brian and Godby Glenna M
Bought by
Devers Wanda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,382
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$15,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Godby Brian and Godby Glenna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devers Wanda T | $153,000 | Land Group Title & Closings | |
| Godby Brian | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devers Wanda T | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |