715 6th St SW Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 6th St SW, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $151,156, approximately $75 per square foot. 715 6th St SW is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Aparicio Perez Deisy
Bought by
Ctm Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Elsing Myrtle Lone and Geurtz Jeanine
Bought by
Aparicio Perez Deisy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,186
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2016
Sold by
Heveron Brian and Heveron Christie E
Bought by
Geurtz Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ctm Properties Llc | $79,048 | -- | |
| Aparicio Perez Deisy S | $72,500 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title C | |
| Geurtz Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aparicio Perez Deisy S | $71,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $133,400 | $19,200 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $129,300 | $19,200 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $118,200 | $19,200 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $888 | $107,900 | $19,200 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $802 | $87,100 | $18,800 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $752 | $81,800 | $18,800 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $710 | $78,400 | $18,800 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $702 | $74,900 | $18,800 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $684 | $75,200 | $18,800 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $650 | $428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map