715 Alberta St Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $156,970 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,086
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Alberta St, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $194,493, approximately $93 per square foot. 715 Alberta St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $12,180 | $2,000 | $10,180 |
| 2024 | $433 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $735 | $15,890 | $2,000 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $675 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $578 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $578 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $578 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $578 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $580 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $528 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map