NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $440,842 - $458,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,819 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2025

Last sale price $460,000 $253 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,826 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Screened Porch
  • Quest Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of July 2025

Get ready to call this end of the cul-de-sac HOME! This beautiful 4br 2 bath house has tasteful renovations to compliment the charm and character that is the life backing up to nature! The shaded backyard can be enjoyed from your huge screened in porch or while you sip your coffee in the dinette. The semi-open floor plan also features some traditional separations to give the feeling that this home is WAY LARGER than 1800sf. The rooms are generously sized and the bathrooms are more than accommodating for you and the family! This opportunity isnt expected to last at this price point so be sure to schedule to come see your new home asap!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Kello

Portfolio Homes License #3290052 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member Out Of Area

Non-MLS or Out of Area License #nonmls

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,805

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,819 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Screened Porch

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-12-Px-00000.0-0016.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,805

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Garage
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Suntree Bay
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Get ready to call this end of the cul-de-sac HOME! This beautiful 4br 2 bath house has tasteful renovations to compliment the charm and character that is the life backing up to nature! The shaded backyard can be enjoyed from your huge screened in porch or while you sip your coffee in the dinette. The semi-open floor plan also features some traditional separations to give the feeling that this home is WAY LARGER than 1800sf. The rooms are generously sized and the bathrooms are more than accommodating for you and the family! This opportunity isnt expected to last at this price point so be sure to schedule to come see your new home asap!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.27
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Suntree Bay
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-12-Px-00000.0-0016.00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4805.13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quest
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
List Price
$462,500
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.54%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$448,961

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$11,039
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.82%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,113
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,848

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Etgen Ashlye and Etgen John Leslie
Bought by
Etgen John Leslie and Etgen Donna Joyce

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2019
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$279,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,000
-14.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Baker Marcella and Baker Marcella Chandler
Bought by
Baker Marcella Chandler

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Baker Marcella

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Marko Gary D and Marko Vicki R
Bought by
Baker Gerald and Baker Marcella

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Rogers Christopher W and Davis Rogers Ruth
Bought by
Marko Gary D and Marko Vicki R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Rogers Christopher W and Davisrogers Ruth E
Bought by
Rogers Christopher W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,800
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Rogers Christopher W and Davisrogers Ruth E
Bought by
Rogers Christopher W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Pinehurst Ptnr Ltd Ii
Bought by
Rogers Christopher W and Davisrogers Ruth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,050
Interest Rate
6.97%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Cynthia M $460,000 Prestige Title Of Brevard
Johnson Cynthia M $460,000 Prestige Title Of Brevard
Etgen John Leslie $100 None Listed On Document
Etgen John Leslie $100 None Listed On Document
Etgen John Leslie $279,000 Prestige Ttl Of Brevard Llc
Baker Marcella Chandler -- None Available
Baker Marcella $100 --
Baker Gerald $349,900 --
Marko Gary D $198,000 Precise Title Inc
Rogers Christopher W -- --
Rogers Christopher W -- --
Rogers Christopher W -- --
Rogers Christopher W $35,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Cynthia M $368,000
Closed Johnson Cynthia M $368,000
Previous Owner Marko Gary D $120,000
Previous Owner Rogers Christopher W $111,800
Previous Owner Rogers Christopher W $119,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Sold $460,000 -0.5% $253 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $462,500 +65.8% $254 / Sq Ft
08/23/2019 08/23/19 Sold $279,000 -2.1% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Price Changed $285,000 -4.7% $156 / Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Price Changed $299,000 -0.3% $164 / Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Price Changed $300,000 -4.8% $164 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Price Changed $315,000 -3.1% $172 / Sq Ft
05/22/2019 05/22/19 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
05/11/2019 05/11/19 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2019 05/09/19 For Sale $325,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,983 $379,810 -- --
2024 $4,805 $369,830 -- --
2023 $4,805 $360,320 -- --
2022 $4,274 $334,910 $0 $0
2021 $4,135 $287,480 $91,000 $196,480
2020 $3,694 $239,680 $46,000 $193,680
2019 $1,924 $159,950 $0 $0
2018 $1,917 $156,970 $0 $0
2017 $1,917 $153,750 $0 $0
2016 $2,154 $150,590 $46,000 $104,590
2015 $1,779 $149,550 $46,000 $103,550
2014 $1,792 $148,370 $46,000 $102,370

MLS Number: 1046370

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-12-PX-00000.0-0016.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.