715 Briarpark Dr Houston, TX 77042
Briar Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,371
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Briarpark Dr, Houston, TX 77042 and is currently estimated at $936,455, approximately $277 per square foot. 715 Briarpark Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Walnut Bend Elementary School, Paul Revere Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Daily Brian and Daily Lynn
Bought by
Ott Robert D and Ott Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,743
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$742,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Johnson James Calvin and Johnson Lori
Bought by
Daily Brian and Daily Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Eric and Johnson Clinton L
Bought by
Johnson James Calvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Robert D | -- | Etc | |
| Daily Brian | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Johnson James Calvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ott Robert D | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daily Brian | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,785 | $877,779 | $412,898 | $464,881 |
| 2024 | $13,785 | $873,916 | $412,898 | $461,018 |
| 2023 | $13,785 | $795,484 | $412,898 | $382,586 |
| 2022 | $15,977 | $763,318 | $412,898 | $350,420 |
| 2021 | $15,374 | $659,628 | $412,898 | $246,730 |
| 2020 | $15,593 | $643,927 | $412,898 | $231,029 |
| 2019 | $16,103 | $636,367 | $412,898 | $223,469 |
| 2018 | $14,623 | $733,623 | $220,212 | $513,411 |
| 2017 | $18,066 | $733,623 | $220,212 | $513,411 |
| 2016 | $16,423 | $733,623 | $220,212 | $513,411 |
| 2015 | $10,917 | $799,722 | $220,212 | $579,510 |
| 2014 | $10,917 | $596,936 | $220,212 | $376,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map