715 Cargil Ln Charlottesville, VA 22902
North Downtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,849 - $914,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Cargil Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $795,462, approximately $767 per square foot. 715 Cargil Ln is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1988
Bought by
Ideson Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
Bought by
Ideson Lindsay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ideson Lindsay | $44,000 | -- | |
| Ideson Lindsay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,587 | $731,400 | $275,000 | $456,400 |
| 2024 | $7,211 | $662,000 | $242,000 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $6,259 | $647,500 | $242,000 | $405,500 |
| 2022 | $5,894 | $609,500 | $231,000 | $378,500 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $571,800 | $206,300 | $365,500 |
| 2020 | $5,182 | $540,900 | $189,200 | $351,700 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $528,500 | $183,700 | $344,800 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $488,100 | $159,700 | $328,400 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $458,000 | $145,200 | $312,800 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $433,700 | $132,000 | $301,700 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $433,700 | $132,000 | $301,700 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $410,800 | $117,900 | $292,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map