715 Cindy Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Oakhill Brewster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,349,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Cindy Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,169,138, approximately $510 per square foot. 715 Cindy Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Singer Kevin
Bought by
Covarrubias Cesar and Covarrubias Jasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,950
Outstanding Balance
$621,515
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Mansfield Alexander and Daniels Christina R
Bought by
Mansfield Alexander and Daniels Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,900
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Wiessler Steven G and The Fred A Wiessler & Gerty L
Bought by
Mansfield Alexander and Daniels Christina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,642
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Wiessler Fred A and Fred A & Gerty L Wiessler Trus
Bought by
Wiessler Fred A and Fred A & Gerty L Wiessler Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covarrubias Cesar | $780,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Mansfield Alexander | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mansfield Alexander | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wiessler Fred A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covarrubias Cesar | $704,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansfield Alexander | $520,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mansfield Alexander | $560,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,869 | $853,039 | $341,215 | $511,824 |
| 2024 | $9,195 | $836,314 | $334,525 | $501,789 |
| 2023 | $9,195 | $819,916 | $327,966 | $491,950 |
| 2022 | $8,923 | $803,840 | $321,536 | $482,304 |
| 2021 | $8,755 | $788,080 | $315,232 | $472,848 |
| 2020 | $8,830 | $780,000 | $312,000 | $468,000 |
| 2019 | $7,294 | $637,367 | $254,945 | $382,422 |
| 2018 | $7,266 | $624,871 | $249,947 | $374,924 |
| 2017 | $7,114 | $612,620 | $245,047 | $367,573 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $600,609 | $240,243 | $360,366 |
| 2015 | $6,852 | $591,588 | $236,635 | $354,953 |
| 2014 | $6,819 | $580,000 | $232,000 | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map