P
Seller's Agent in 2018
PATRICK KOSKI
TRADEMARK REALTY
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $320,000
This wonderful 3 bed, 2.5 bath condo, is located in the Southbay 4th Addition in South Bismarck. The main floor offers a large kitchen area, separate dining area, 1/2 bath & butlers pantry, and a family room with a gas FIREPLACE! The condo offers an upper level MASTER SUITE with DOUBLE SINKS and TWO WALK-IN CLOSETS, also included on the second level is a LAUNDRY ROOM, 2 more bedrooms, and a full-bathroom. The maintenance-free lifestyle offers GRASS cutting and SNOW REMOVAL, all for $125/month. The garage is finished with hot/cold water and a floor-drain, along with a gas heater!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PATRICK KOSKI
TRADEMARK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 701-223-3030 Listed on: 08/02/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
JORDAN WEST
Oaktree Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Danika M | $299,900 | Bismarck Title | |
| Feland James P | $264,900 | Bismarck Title | |
| Dahl Laurel | -- | Bismarck Title | |
| Dahl Laurel | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Sandness Paul Kent | $210,600 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkett Danika M | $289,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Feland James P | $198,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandness Paul Kent | $168,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | For Sale | $205,000 | -2.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $210,600 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $128,550 | $26,250 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $127,000 | $26,250 | $100,750 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $127,000 | $26,250 | $100,750 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $112,450 | $26,250 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $104,000 | $24,500 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $104,000 | $24,500 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $107,200 | $23,400 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $107,200 | $23,400 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $112,150 | $16,000 | $96,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
PATRICK KOSKI
TRADEMARK REALTY
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
JORDAN WEST
Oaktree Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jane Thoele
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 226-1464
32 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3339188
APN: 1557-002-115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.