Seller's Agent in 2024
HEIDI STEIN
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 527-1206
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $317,000
Located in the highly desired SOUTHBAY addition this meticulously maintained 2 story townhome provides amazing curb appeal with its beautiful wrap around covered front porch. Super clean, move in ready home! The main floor offers a well thought out open floor plan. The large kitchen is the heart of the home with its abundance of warm custom cabinetry, breakfast bar, and a pantry. The dining room is a nice size with a patio door leading out to the covered patio for easy grilling or entertaining. The inviting living room has a large window and gas fireplace to cozy up to on those cold winter nights. The main floor also includes a fantastic mud room, and a half bath conveniently located just off the 2-stall finished garage. Upstairs you will find the perfect primary suite with double walk-in closets and an attached full bath with dual sinks, 2 additional bedrooms, another full bathroom and a laundry room! If you are looking for an affordable home in a beautiful neighborhood, give your Realtor a call today to set up your private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Marleigh A | $295,000 | Bismarck Title | |
| Richter Christina K | $222,000 | None Available | |
| Leigh Michael R | -- | Quality Title Inc | |
| Leigh Michael R | $206,650 | Quality Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziegler Marleigh A | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Richter Christina K | $177,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2024 11/17/24 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.6% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2024 11/17/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -1.6% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Sale | $304,900 | +47.5% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $206,650 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $127,000 | $26,250 | $100,750 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $127,000 | $26,250 | $100,750 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $113,350 | $26,250 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $104,000 | $24,500 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $104,000 | $24,500 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $107,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $107,200 | $23,400 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $107,200 | $23,400 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $112,150 | $16,000 | $96,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
HEIDI STEIN
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
(701) 527-1206
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
KIRSTIN WILHELM
New Nest Realty, LLC
(701) 391-8080
7 in this area
135 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
PATRICK KOSKI
TRADEMARK REALTY
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
LYNNELL STROTHMAN
BIANCO REALTY, INC.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4015626
APN: 1557-002-085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.