715 Crouch Dr Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Crouch Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $187,223, approximately $170 per square foot. 715 Crouch Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School and Clemson Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Lebron Joan and Craft Joan E
Bought by
Richards Jamison S and Richards Martha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,084
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,139
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Jamison S | $79,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Jamison S | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |