715 Danielson Ct Maple Lake, MN 55358
Estimated Value: $252,018 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Danielson Ct, Maple Lake, MN 55358 and is currently estimated at $256,755, approximately $201 per square foot. 715 Danielson Ct is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Maple Lake Elementary School, Maple Lake High School, and St. Timothy's Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Pfeifer Property Management Llc
Bought by
Korpela Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,120
Outstanding Balance
$57,790
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Pfeifen Kent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Dc Kasin Inc
Bought by
Malachek Lori M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Danielsons Capital Inv Inc
Bought by
Dc Kasin Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korpela Diana | $194,970 | Central Land Ttl Guarantee C | |
| Pfeifen Kent | $66,000 | -- | |
| Malachek Lori M | $161,250 | -- | |
| Dc Kasin Inc | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Korpela Diana | $65,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $242,700 | $27,000 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $223,400 | $26,500 | $196,900 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $218,000 | $16,500 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $190,900 | $14,000 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $180,200 | $14,000 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $168,900 | $9,000 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map