Estimated Value: $357,903 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,007
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Deer Dancer Dr, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $372,976, approximately $185 per square foot. 715 Deer Dancer Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Greget Roger R and Greget Mary Ann N
Bought by
Miller Michael E and Miller Katie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,417
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$228,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael E | -- | Nmtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Michael E | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records