Estimated Value: $93,086 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Division St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $133,272, approximately $93 per square foot. 715 Division St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Burton Kirsten
Bought by
Burton Kirsten and Krouse Owen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,934
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Carr Nancy R Est and Carr
Bought by
Burton Kirsten
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Kirsten | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Kirsten | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burton Kirsten | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $486 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $405 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $849 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $476 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $468 | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,000 | $6,900 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map