Estimated Value: $102,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Prospect Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $131,706, approximately $117 per square foot. 830 Prospect Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Capozzi John F and Capozzi William H
Bought by
Painter Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Capozzi Margaret
Bought by
Capozzi Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Todd | $50,000 | N/A | |
| Capozzi Margaret | -- | David Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $75,500 | $23,500 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $75,500 | $23,500 | $52,000 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $75,500 | $23,500 | $52,000 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $75,500 | $23,500 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $75,500 | $23,500 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $75,500 | $23,500 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $67 | $75,500 | $23,500 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $75,500 | $23,500 | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map