Estimated Value: $90,000 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 734 Prospect Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $103,071, approximately $113 per square foot. 734 Prospect Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Warfield Robert S
Bought by
Hansen Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Michael S | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $831 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $832 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $889 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map